NVS Centenary – 100 Years of Education

REGISTRATIONS ARE STILL OPEN!

We would love you to join us on this special occasion!

Ngakonui Valley School will be celebrating 100 years of providing education to the local community on the weekend of the 27th, 28th & 29th of September 2019 and would love to see any past Students, Staff, BoT/PTA Members and family join the celebration.

Preparations are well underway and registrations are OPEN NOW.

Current Registrants (A-Z by First Name):

• Abra Martin, Alfred Cribb, Anne Barrett (nee Kingi).
• Bill Carter, Bill Love, Bill Woolston, BJ Walker, Blair Bacon, Brian Sherson, Bruce Broderson.
• Calah Duncan, Cam Hodgeson, Campbell Wright, Carla Love, Caroline Howe, Carwyn Walker, Cathy Coffey (nee Donaldson), Chase Duncan, Cherie Beck, Cindy Allen (nee Woolston), Claudia Botha, Cody Beck, Correy Adams, Cushla Fraser.
• David Lamb, Deanne Robertson, Debbie Woolston, Donald Wright, Doreen Day.
• Elizabeth Turu, Ella Hill, Elma Barrett, Eric Walker, Esther Matena, Euan Kellas, Ewan Fraser.
• Flavian McLeod, Fred Bacon.
• Gail Vincent, George Conrad, Glenda Wright, Guy Fraser.
• Hannah Smit, Harley McNae, Henry Dewes.
• Ian Borck, Ivan Thurston.
• Jacki Sinclair, Jackie McKenna, Jake Allen, Jan Hall (nee Conrad), Jane Fraser, Jeanette Lei, Jenny Carter, Jeremy O’Donnell, Jette Josiah, Jo Tocker (nee Barrett), Jodie Templeman, Josh Pirihi, Jovita Taite, Joyce Turner (nee Love), Juanita Duncan.
• Karenne Borck, Kasey Allen, Katie Walker (nee Wright), Kay Cochrane (nee Vile), Kelly Beck, Kevin Vile.
• Lacey Pirihi (nee Beck), Laurelle Borck, Louise Carter, Louise Walker, Luke Pepper, Lynne Bacon.
• Maria Barrett (nee Crowns), Maria Gillard, Marie Bramley, Marie Cadogan (nee Skelton), Mary Jefferies, Merryn Broderson.
• Nadia Jefferis, Naomi Armanasco, Neil Jefferies, Noti Matena.
• Pam Lovey, Paul Ihaia, Paul Tocker, Penny Pickford (nee Thurston), Peter Anderson Jnr, Peter Bramley, Peter Love, Peter Woolston.
• Ray Wiley, Rayelle McNae (nee Beck), Robyn Love, Robyn Oliver, Robyn Williams (nee Venn), Roger Beck, Ronette Cousins (nee Venn), Ruby Eru (nee Pukawa), Russell Neill, Rusty Donaldson.
• Samantha Tocker, Sandie Vile, Sarah Luke (nee Thurston), Sarah Tindale (nee Miles), Scott Young, Shannon Pepper, Sharon Sherson (nee Vile), Shirley Vincent, Steven Dewes, Struan Duncan, Sue Conrad (nee Johanson), Sue Rennie.
• Te Rangimarie Pakau, Terrence Gillard, Tessa Hodgson (nee Wright), Thomas Buckley.
• Vivian Ihaia.
• Wayne Gotty, William (Bill) Burn.
• Yvonne Walker.

EVENT DETAILS

LOCATION

Ngakonui Valley School
826 Taringamotu Road
Taumarunui

DATE

27th, 28th & 29th September
2019